Ze Owner

Ze Owner
Wishes to be taller. She's just too short.

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Day 26 - What you like about Sungyeol

Sungyeollie :B


I'm sure many of you would be wondering who is this person in my Twitter's avatar. HAHA yes, it is no other than Sungyeol!!!! Or better known as SungyOWL kkkkkkkkkk by looking at the picture above, seems like he's not a handsome person LOL here may I present to you the hottest tallest guy atm hihihihihi


Much better? LOL Sungyeol is actually the third person between me and Hoya BAHAHAHA yes Sungyeol is really near to Hoya's place. He can steal Hoya's place in my heart anytime XDDD Just so you know, I put his picture as my homescreen and lock screen wallpaper for my tablet, handphone wallpaper, as well as my Twitter avatar. And until now, I don't feel like changing the pictures as I don't feel sick at all looking at his face everyday :3

I really love his character, especially his CHODING-ness XDD Acting like an elementary school kid, did pranks towards the other members, revealing the member's secrets. I really hate the fact that he still doesn't have confidence towards his voice, to me, he sings pretty well! 

It's not that bad after all! Sing more pls okay???

Full of choding-ness! Even wanted to win against those smaller kids. Aigoo~

Last one, my fav :3

Monday, September 12, 2011

Day 25 - What you like about Hoya

One word : EVERYTHING :3

Compilation of Hoya and his dance and singing and other stuffs :333

Cutie pie loves to hop/ride on ppl's back :B

He loves hip hop songs and evil Woohyun changed it to pororo song -.-

Day 24 - What you like about Woohyun

This guy.......

*drools*

Or do u mean this kid? HAHAHHA


hmmm what can I say about him. He has the best voice in this group. Despite the group's aggressive dancing steps on stage, he still manages to sing the chorus part beautifully. Nowdays I always listen to his solo track before I go to bed. I love his abs the most XDDDD How I wish "Be Mine" promotion hasn't ended yet cuz I can't get enough of Woohyun's abs looooooool

Seriously Woohyun, you have the best imitation of your own members! This cracks me up all the time mannnnn!

P/s : Yes, because I was busy with open houses and lab report, I decided to post this today.

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Day 23 - What you like about Dongwoo

Dongwoo..... Jang DongWoo *imitates Woohyun who imitates him* lols


Ahhhh I think I have written something bout him before right........

So, Dongwoo is famous because of his laugh. And yes, I love his laugh the most. Even if it's not funny, he still laughs -.- There's no single day where he didn't smile and laugh. He has a happy and cheerful personality which I like :)

So is Dongwoo actually a stupid or a genius person? hahahahaa seriously I laughed at this question. He is actually a genius XDDD I think he is one of the sweetest guy <3 Also, he is a caring hyung towards the other members, being the lovely wife to Hoya *giggles*


Day 22 - What you like about Sunggyu

I.........forgot.....to......post.......this.......yesterday......hahahahaha sorry!

Sunggyu? Ahhhhh i've never paid much attention to him when I first know Infinite. But I do remember his face though. As he has a lot of screening time (cuz of his singing parts), until now I am in love with his eyes!!!!! His eyes made me remember his face (but not his name) lol.

When I found out about him as a leader, I went like "really? Is he really the leader....." hahaha yeahhh I thought Woohyun was the leader OTL but then, after I watched their shows, now I know why he is the leader. Why he deserves it.

I mean, look at him! He looks like he's the maknae or something like that. Acting cute and stuffs <3 Okay now back to the topic, he really is a good leader. Same like the other group leaders. Watched Sesame Player and there's one episode where he asks the manager whether he can bring the kids out cuz they were all stressed out of their comebacks. Seeing him taking good care of the other members. How he spend his money for his dongsaengs. Buy them chicken, drinks and all that stuffs. The way he takes care of his younger brothers is priceless. Really.

Here, could you tell me where did his eyes go? HAHAHAHA <3

Is he really the leader? haaha


Bonus, for those who wants sexy Gyu :PP
So yeah, all of us fans wanted to be the mic stand~~

Thursday, September 8, 2011

Day 21 - Favorite Infinite pairing

WARNING : If you don't like guy pairing (or gays if that's what you call it), please do skip this post. I don't want you to hate them and probably hate me too.

HAR HAR HAR HAR so far there are few pairings in this group.

1st - WooGyu (Woohyun n Sunggyu)

2nd - YaDong (Hoya n Dongwoo)

3rd - MyungYeol (Myungsoo/L n Sungyeol)

4th - MyungJong (Myungsoo/L n Sungjong)

and also others.

And my choice is .......................... YADONG! kah kah kah loving this Rappers Got Married forever :B






WooGyu's not bad XD


and MyungYeol too :33333333


Wednesday, September 7, 2011

Day 20 - Cutest Infinite member

Aigooooooo can I relate this post to the post about the attractive members one? Cuz I think all of them are cute in their own ways la....


And again, the winner is Sungjong^^

*squeezes hugs him tightly*

HAHAHHAAH he's so cute when he's mad!!!

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

Day 19 - Funniest Infinite member

Funniest? LOL idk how to answer this question. I think it's a battle between Choding Sungyeol and Fail aegyo Woohyun hahahaha and probably Dino Dongwoo too. But I think Dongwoo is funny because of his all-time-favourite laugh XDDD

This is funny to me thanks to Nam Woohyun!

Choding's favourite dance!!

Monday, September 5, 2011

Day 18 - Most attractive Infinite member

Before this, I've always acknowledged Sungjong as the most prettiest/ attractive member! But then, when I look at the others, I realized that they themselves are not that bad as well! hahahaha I guess they are all attractive in their own way.

Leader Sunggyu has the most attractive "eye smile" ever :3 I can't even see his eye!!!! hahahaha

As for this dinosaur, I like his mouth lol idk why

He looks perfect in any angle.

Can't get enough of Hoya's tongue ><

This choding, I like his ear and the piercing, it turns me on :3

L's :| smile, it suits him. I think that's his favourite smile ~_~

Maknae Sungjong! He has the prettiest skin alongside L. I feel like pinching his cheek whenever he smiles like that.

Sunday, September 4, 2011

Day 17 - Best singer in Infinite

When we talk about the best singer, of course it would be the main and lead vocalist!

Nam Woohyun and Kim Sunggyu (oppa ;P), their voices are the best!

Since I've shown videos of their solo songs before, imma post this one instead. Look at how Woohyun sang the chorus. Only him! Not even Sunggyu -.- Ouhh and his high notes too!


That's all for today. Okay bye.

Saturday, September 3, 2011

Day 16 - Best dancer in Infinite

Obviously, it would be (my baby) Hoya! And his (Rappers Got Married) partner Dongwoo~~


One big reason why he is my favourite is because he is a dance machine :3

Back to the days where he went for an audition (yes it was the JYP audition) and damnnnnn it his dance! How can his body became smooth >< My body is stiff like a stick -.-

Good teamwork! I didn't even realize their hand movement (go to 0:23) are like half Hoya's hand and the other half is Dongwoo's. U get it? No? Okay.

And hey, I found this! And it's still hard for me to do it right ><


Not to forget, other members are also good in dance, especially kkap dance XD

Day 15 - Favorite Infinite quote/interview

.......................................


Erm honestly I don't really know how to reply to this one. Well, I didn't post yesterday because I forgot about it (again), yeap.


Of course, I have found many types of quotes and interviews and I was having a hard time to choose what I like the most ><


Of all the quotes, I really love this one the best;

"Inspirit, I love you"


Bahahahahaha every group will say the same thing to their fans and that's what I like the most XD


As for the interview.......

Hmm I don't really have my favourite interviews yet. But I'm just gonna put videos here. It's now that funny or what, but I love seeing them like that :B

bonus for us cuz it has subs

Am watching this while writing this, eh?

Thursday, September 1, 2011

Day 14 - Favorite Infinite era

*This is another post-schedule post hehehehe*

Okay currently I'm havin a hard time to choose it >< It's between 3 era!

1st, of course the BTD era. I love how Sungjong's hair is blonde, while Dongeoo's red (HOT!) and everyone look serious and it's like more to the bad and dark side cuz they were dressed in black *lol what is this -.-



2nd, Nothing's Over era. I really love this one!! They all dressed in colourful pants! And with their sweet smile! Ahhhh I'm melting...........*teeeet!* They have a cheerful and happy concept so it made me feel happy always!


3rd one, Be Mine era (plus the whole album Over The Top). I don't know how to describe this era! What I know is that everyone becomes more manly. Strong expression.....hmm what else......



What would you guys choose? I really can't choose one. Now I feel like I should add Come Back Again era too lols

Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Day 13 - Favorite Infinite performance

*again, this is a post-schedule post*

This time, I'm gonna post their performance other than their songs as I've posted a lot of the performance of their songs in my previous posts already and I hate to write the same thing again XD

I have a lot actually! :P Okay first one,
Bangkok City - by the 3 maknaes XDD epic!!!!! go watchhhhhhh!


BTD Trot version!!! I even made this as my caller ringtone XD


another one ><
Sungyeol sings too in this video! How cute they are!

If you're saying that they are gay and whatsoever, it means you are the one that's  gay!!!!!! Muahaha

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Day 12 - Favorite Infinite photoshoot

*This is a post-schedule post*

I've seen a lot of their photoshoot pictures, and I like almost all of them! heheh But, what attract me the most is this Marie Claire magazine photoshoot! Everyone look hot and handsome! ><






 LOOK AT THIS TRIO :B

Monday, August 29, 2011

Selamat Hari Raya!

Yes people! Raya has come!!! woohoo I'm currently at home and will leave to the south after the raya prayers :3 A lot of people already at their hometown and looks like they're havin fun! Well to me, being at home is the best! ahaha I'll maybe have fun for some time and then I'll be bored and most of my cousins are younger than me so yeah ~_~

This year my baju kurung is in green (again, plus a lil bit of other colours) and purple. My family never had a colour theme for raya. We will just wear what colour we want hoho


So yeah, I'd like to ask for some forgiveness if I had done anything to you guys. Take care of yourself! Stay healthy and have fun with your raya and holidays ><


*Currently doing my henna / inai on my finger nails^^

Day 11 - Favorite episode of Days of Infinite

Days of Infinite has 13 episodes where each episodes only has less than 15 minutes -.-

One of my fav part of this episode! skip to 5:50 and enjoy the rest hehehehe 

Other videos can be found in Youtube. I'm so lazy to put more (and there might be no one visiting my page anyways -.-)

Day 10 - Favorite episode of You Are My Oppa

Forgive me again! I was supposed to post this yesterday but I was busy doing Hari Raya preparations ~_~


So, my fav episode in YAMO (short form for You Are My Oppa) is of course episode 4! Especially the part where they remake "She's Back" MV hahaha with Jiae and her "wedding" dress (blame the oppas!) -.-, and the oppas in tuxedos, and all of them were at the beach!!!! mygawd

jajajajajaja

Actually I wanted to pick the last episode but it was too sad to be my favourite episode hahaha so I changed :P

Saturday, August 27, 2011

Day 9 - Infinite choreography that you memorized or want to learn

Choreography? Haha usually I'll memorize the chorus part first. Until now, I've learned the hand movement for the chorus part of Come Back Again, She's Back, BTDNothing's Over and Amazing. And also some other parts of the songs.

As for this song, I've memorized the chorus part. And also the easy ones :P *wait, do they even have easy parts? facepalm*


I would like to learn other parts of the songs and make it full choreographed so that my life would be perfect :3333333

Please, I'm dying to learn that scorpion dance so badly!! I've tried before and it was a total failure ~_~ Couldn't even got up from the floor oh god -.-;;

Friday, August 26, 2011

Day 8 - Infinite song that makes you emotional

Of all the ballad and slow songs, I chose this.

Nam Woohyun (solo) - Time

This song can actually make me cry sometimes when I'm not in the mood or when I'm down. What makes me feel more emotional is this video above. Woohyun actually was sick when he sang this song. And if you noticed it he actually did not reach the high notes in this song. Yet, he sang beautifully and he put his feelings onto it. Proud of you :')

Thursday, August 25, 2011

Day 7 - Infinite song that makes you happy

Ahhhh most of Infinite songs makes me happy! Well, minus the sad ones of course.

...........

In today's post, I'm putting in the songs that I've mentioned before in my previous posts. erghhh -.-

She's Back, Can U Smile, Nothing's Over, Amazing. These are my fav :)


Seriously I feel like I'm repeating the same thing again ~_~

Of course, after you hear this song, you will smile widely cuz this song is really beautiful :)
*I've included videos for the songs that are stated above, except for this song*


P/s : Ouh this post is shorter than the previous one hahhaa

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Day 6 - Favorite Infinite MV

This is going to be a short post (to me maybe yes) hehehe

Third place goes to : Be Mine MV!



Although I don't really understand the MV and I don't really care about it (but I do understand what the song is about okay), what I care is the boys :3 They look so manly and im in love with their cool hand choreography kkkkkkk and I noticed Sungyeolie's dance mistake in this MV (during chorus) where I found it as cute >.< Also, Sunggyu lip sync-ed Woohyun parts (yes I saw that Gyu!) kkkkkk

Second place : Nothing's Over!


When the video is played, and the first person I saw is that smiling (and choding) Sungyeol, I WENT AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA (screams) :333 The song is nice, the MV is nice too, love the last part where they look completely like bunch of cute dorks playing around ><

And first place goes to : ............


HAHAHAHA "She's Back(from YAMO)" I know this is not the official MV, but they did a remake with Jiae and I find it damn hilarious! With Sungyeolie as the director (LOL) and their rolling and their jumping plus scary Jiae hahahaha and yes, I prefer this one than their official MV ooppsssss kkkkkk

Day 5 - Favorite Infinite song

I was supposed to write yesterday, but I forgot. I was onlining the whole day OTL and I kept forgetting until today, until now ~_~ Forgive me ppl!

So, favourite Infinite song? That's the question? Ahhhhhhh I love (almost) all of their songs :3 Besides all those promotion, comeback, follow up, debut songs that you already know, imma tell you about the other track inside the album, to which I love listening to everyday :)

Honestly, from their First Invasion EP, I've only heard "Come back Again" and "She's Back" track. And I've listened to half of the track "Wings" and "Entrust." *Ohhhh I'm such a bad Inspirit :(  Promise I'll listen to it soon! Between those two tracks, I prefer "She's Back" :)


Next, inside the Evolution EP, I've listened to all of the tracks except "I Don't Know." *Again, I'm a bad Inspirit :( Of course, "BTD" and "Can U Smile" are my forever favourite :3 "Hysterie" is not that bad either :)


"Voice Of My Heart," I really like this song :) Sungyeol's voice :3


Another EP Inspirit, only consists of 3 tracks which are "Nothing's Over", "Shot", and "Can U Smile (Remake version)" in which two of them are my all-time-favourite :P


Finally, the first ever full album is released, Over The Top! Consists of 10 tracks (11 plus the hidden track), where I put all of the tracks in repeat mode :P

"1/3," They performed this during their comeback recently, and I was surprised at YaDong (the Rappers Got Married couple) who sang instead of rap *yes before this I didn't know that they are also vocalists, face palmed* and fell in love with it!

Next song, "Amazing." They also performed this together with their comeback last month. And again, why is Hoya singing!?!?!?! I was surprised (again) hahaha my fav part is (refer the video above, the middle part) during Dongwoo's rapping where he laughs (yes his laugh is included in this song LOL) and then when he finished both Hoya and him laugh together hahahaha and not to forget the last part where Sungyeol sings :3333

Other songs include "Julia," "Tic Toc," "Time (Woohyun's solo)," and of course, "Be Mine" are always in my mind :)

FML

How can I forgot to post Day 5 OTL



I shall do it together with Day 6 later.


Aigoo~

Monday, August 22, 2011

Day 4 - First Infinite song you heard/MV you watched

Well, as I tell you before in my previous post, I first heard either "Come Back Again" or "She's Back" song during their performances in MuBank. Blame my brain for not remembering it! -.-;; Nevertheless, both of the songs are great!


Come Back Again MV.

This is their debut song, and I would like to say this song is damn catchy! Especially the chorus part! "Dorawa, dorawa" *together with the hand movement*  hahahaha I don't understand myself for not being able to get attached to this song during their promotion time ~_~

She's Back dance practice.

Go ahead and watch the dance practice video. And then let me ask you one question: "Did you find any mistake(s) in their dance?" I would like to say that this is one of my favourite Infinite songs :) I really love the song, and also the dance (especially during their dance break, YaDong FTW!), and most importantly, I love how Sungyeol (the tallest, orange shoe guy) as well as the other members who are smiling throughout this video! <3


Oh yea, regarding the first MV that I watched, it was BTD. And of all the MVs, I have only had BTD MV in my tablet before ~_~ how lame.



That's all for today, I'll post another one tmr. Till then~

Sunday, August 21, 2011

Day 3 - Current favorite Infinite member and why

WARNING : This post is like a spam hahahaha just skip to the videos and make sure you watch it!

Hehe I'm just too excited to write a post about the 3rd Day so yeah I kinda like waited until 12:00AM just to start writing this :PPP

So, the award goes to ............. *drumrolls*

Infinite main dancer, rapper, and vocal, Lee Howon!!!!!!! Or known as Hoya baby kkkkkkkk yes, he is multi-talented and that is the main reason why he's my number 1 now (and dumped Dongwoo omg). Haha he's neither the oldest, nor the youngest, he's in the middle. Even in his family he's in between his older and his younger brother, what a coincidence. 


His own trademark : "I say HO, you say YA, HO! YA! HO! YA!"


This kid really loves purple (okay I just found out bout that when I was searching the photos hahaha) so I shall give him something that has purple on it as a present >.< He can be dork and cute and hot at the same time <3 I think I found him after I watched their MVs and performances and I realized that he was always at the front (as he's the main dancer). And then all of a sudden his face is somehow stuck in my mind. Until now. oohhhhhhh~

My favourite couple/pair for Hoya? DONGWOO! "RAPPERS GOT MARRIED!" FTW! Yes, I actually saw Hoya after I saw Dongwoo and I didn't know that they were actually a "couple" kkkkkkkkk (pls ppl, they're not GAY okay? They look normal and just fine) I love how they are both the rappers and the main dancers. And I love how Dongwoo and him are always together and when they shared the same hotel room in Singapore. I love it when Hoya calls Dongwoo "hyung" and Dongwoo will either smile or laugh while looking at him :D

More YaDong moments XD Look at them. Ahhhh my OTP. Hoya slapped Dongwoo's butts and Dongwoo smiles widely!!!!! And then when they held hands kkkkkkkkk they seem happy :3 Besides Dongwoo, I like seeing him with Sungjong and Sungyeol as well as other members :)


I should probably stop babbling a lot cuz I know I might not be able to finish it by tomorrow if I continue XD So yeah, let me summarize this. Why is Hoya my favourite? Well, it's because he's multi-talented (dancing, rapping, singing), he's cute, dork, funny, hot, very masculine (LOL), he looks short to me :P, YaDong couple XD, can't do aegyo OTL and many more!

This proves that he can sing. Oh well, ignore those accent. They sound cuter with that accent okay, and ignore Sungyeol too (YES THAT CHODING IN THIS VIDEO XD) At first, I don't know that he's a vocalist so when I heard him singing, I was facepalm-ed (is that even a word?) and I was :O too


So that's all for this post. Feel like I should write more XD Till then~

BONUS!

Yes, that moment when the manliest member of Infinite had to do aegyo (act cute) and he followed Woohyun's failed aegyo hahahaha epic!

Saranghaeyo Lee Howon~

Saturday, August 20, 2011

Day 2 - First favorite Infinite member

This kid.

He's Dongwoo. He is the main rapper in the group. The second oldest in the group. And also the dancer alongside Hoya. I first saw him during the BTD performances as that time his hair was red; 


So when I saw him I was like, oh my god who is this kidddddd I love his hair; and his rappingggggg grrrrr. But then, I love him like that. Just by looking at him. After I watched some of their shows, I realized that he loves to laugh, even at some small random things and I found it really cute :) I watched Sesame Player, and he's always the one who will easily be fooled by the other members. And one more thing, HE'S A BAD ACTOR. He can't act ~_~  oh god.

*Sorry, I can't help myself by putting up this picture :PP*

 I really love his personality. He is a happy-go-lucky person. I rarely see him as a serious person. The leader even said "if he is said to be a leader, he will become a happy, kind and nice leader," or something like that. Haha ouh ouh did I tell you that he resemblances a dinosaur? hahahahaha I know it's funny, but to me, he really reminds me of a dinosaur whenever I look at him hahaha do you wanna see this dinosaur dance?


There you go. He really suits the dinosaur costume!!!! hahaha so yeah, that ends my story of Dongwoo :P ohhh, one last picture;

BAHAHAHA Till then! <33

Friday, August 19, 2011

Day 1 - How you discovered Infinite

I know Infinite from their performances on KBS Music Bank. I can't remember whether I saw them during their "Come Back Again" song, or their "She's Back" promotion. Nevertheless, I wasn't really paying my attention to them. I was too busy fangirling over Super Junior I guess :P


Early this year, they made their comeback with "Before The Dawn" track. I was really impressed with their performances.

YES, the pie chart above is sooooo true!

I kept singing to their line "Before the dawnnnnnnnnnnnnnn, before the dawnnnnnnnnnnnnn" *You have no idea how addictive it was, seriously* and the highlight to this song is their famous Scorpion Dance. Watch the video below!


After that, "Nothing's Over" came :333333 ahhhhh this song is so cute! Still, that doesn't seem to attract me to know more about them (as I "abandoned" them once again during their "Can You Smile" follow-up track promotions) until recently they released their first ever full album (before this it was just mini albums) and dangggggggggggggggggggg! They're on my mind like 24/7 now, alongside Super Junior.

Yes, I have officially become their fan, I am one of the Inspirit now


I've ordered their album and will probably receive it around mid-September(?????). Money should have had fallen from the sky so that I can order it earlier :((


I wanna meet them! Wish that they will come here soon!
Till then, <3

30 Days Of Infinite


Hello people! I noticed that I haven't been blogging for 18 days, kinda long huh? haha oh well, I've been having this sickness since forever and it is called "LAZY". That's the reason why I don't update regularly kkkkkkk


I've started my 3 weeks holiday last Monday and only God knows how happy I am as I get more time watching (a lot of) videos related to K-Pop :3 And I know that I won't be blogging these days (eventhough it's holiday) unless it is something related to K-Pop hahaha

The title speaks itself, so i'm gonna write about 30 Days Of Infinite (starting today). I got these from Reen's Tumblr. To make sure that my blog is still alive, I shall write about it here :3

Day 1 - How you discovered Infinite
Day 2 - First favorite Infinite member
Day 3 - Current favorite Infinite member and why
Day 4 - First Infinite song you heard/MV you watched
Day 5 - Favorite Infinite song
Day 6 - Favorite Infinite MV
Day 7 - Infinite song that makes you happy
Day 8 - Infinite song that makes you emotional
Day 9 - Infinite choreography that you memorized or want to learn
Day 10 - Favorite episode of You Are My Oppa
Day 11 - Favorite episode of Days of Infinite
Day 12 - Favorite Infinite photoshoot
Day 13 - Favorite Infinite performance
Day 14 - Favorite Infinite era
Day 15 - Favorite Infinite quote/interview
Day 16 - Best dancer in Infinite
Day 17 - Best singer in Infinite
Day 18 - Most attractive Infinite member
Day 19 - Funniest Infinite member
Day 20 - Cutest Infinite member
Day 21 - Favorite Infinite pairing
Day 22 - What you like about Sunggyu
Day 23 - What you like about Dongwoo
Day 24 - What you like about Woohyun
Day 25 - What you like about Hoya
Day 26 - What you like about Sungyeol
Day 27 - What you like about Myungsoo
Day 28 - What you like about Sungjong
Day 29 - Favorite Infinite group picture
Day 30 - Why you love Infinite


And no, I'm not talking about that infinity in Mathematics ~_~ Im talking about that Infinite in the picture above <3 Still, they use the same symbol for their group. Infinite consists of seven members and they debuted in 2010. Okay for more info, click here! Remember I'm having a disease right now? So yeah I can't write much :P

I'm excited wooohoooo!!!! I'll start writing bout it on my next post!

Till then! <3

Monday, August 1, 2011

Teaser~

O yeaaaaaaaaa!

Finally after more than a year, Super Junior is going to make a comeback with 5th album! Kyaaaaaaaa :3

And earlier today, the teaser for their track Mr. Simple was released. Fortunately, the members wear appropriate attire so I did not commit sin in fasting month kkkkkkkkkk


I somehow don't really like Heechul's hair, as it brings back the Sorry Sorry time. But he still looks hot anyways kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk

#Let's see whether I can concentrate on my studies this week,as I'll probably be spazzing all day bcuz of their comebacks! gahhhhhhh

Sunday, July 17, 2011

Colour Pens

I've been using this magic colour pens since last week and was addicted since then. I love colours! Especially green haha

Yes, my wishes were in green colour :3 Notice that white paper? (OBVIOUSLY) Yeah the one that I wrote "Farewell" on top of it......there's a story about it. hahaha simply because I wrote something else before. I wrote.......... *drum rolls*

"HAPPY BIRTHDAY!"

HAHAHAHA that was EPIC! I don't know why I wrote that. It was supposed to be a goodbye wishes but I wrote Happy Birthday instead ~_~ Still, Mr. Vee saw it from the back *how embarrassing* OMGGGGGG

...............................................

Well, at least he said that it was his first birthday wish lalala~


Anyways, today I finally wrote my post on my blog assignment hahaha. Did u guys get what I mean? The thing was that I was supposed to write it since 2 months ago and finally I did it few hours ago XDD At least im not the last one huhuhu~




This picture was taken on last Friday and I can see how FAT I am now. I am not kidding you guys, even my best friend noticed that I gained weight :(

**Hmm maybe the hoodie was huge, and I put my tudung inside it #excuses

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

I'm not a liar.

Ssup guys? :) haha
*someone should slap that person's face in the picture above*

So, just now i was talking to dad;

Me : Erm dad, i don't have class tmr......but i need to use the car.
Dad : Hmm use the car? ........ u sure u're not going to Mid Valley ahhh?
Me : @.@ whattttt..... hahaha nope, no money la
Dad : *still being suspicious*
Me : lalalala~

Still, it's true. Im not going to Mid Valley tmr. AND yeah I am bankrupting right now T_____T


My dad will always feel curious and suspicious when i have something to do besides going to college hahaha


P/s : Why do I love blogging when I am supposed to do many many things right now ~_~

Monday, June 6, 2011

Back to normal!




Alhamdulillah, dad bought a new monitor for me :)



So i can update more after this, with lotsssss of pictures huhuhu :3


Right now what i wanna do (actually, im doing it right now :PP) is to download lots of songssssss and videosssss, as my tablet and phone haven't been sync for a long time :(




P/s : Haha i love how the picture is not really related to the post, wahaha i love randommmmmm

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Support this page;

lszt92.blogspot.com



It is my Chemistry assignment blog :3 and of course, it has a lot of Chemistry related words...


So, go and check it out, or perhaps, FOLLOW???? Huhuhu :P

Sunday, May 22, 2011

김김김김김김김김김김김김

My biggest obsession ever :D


Yes, im in love with the name :3 *Even the person im stalking FOR REAL in my college has that family name WOOOHOOOOO

Second place is
.....


P/s: I want a future boyfriend with that name pls pls pls :)


Tuesday, April 26, 2011

I need you,

......my computer.


Seriously, this tablet isn't helping at all! Yes, i can update my facebook or blogger but not uploading photos! You can't "Select from file here" or "Upload from drive" blablabla. Seriously, i need my computer so badly!!

Pleaseeeeeee. I want to update my Tumblr (SJ account), FB n Twitter pages/account. Play games with them :)). Watch drama!!!! Youtube!!!! Aish.


The CPU was okay and now the monitor broke, perhaps it was hit by the lightning ~_~ aish


I hate blogging without photos, it looks.......boring~



I shall be back......with my computer!

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Holidays......

........well, not really i guess.

I finished my final exam for my 3rd and last semester of Foundation.

So, that was the good news :)

........
But it will last only for 2 weeks as ill start my degree on May ~_~

And my freaking monitor broke!!!!!!! So i can't online or even watch drama through my comp.

T_____________T

How can this thing happen when im on my holiday? And blogging through this freaking tablet is so not fun at all!!! You can't even upload photos here aishhhhh.



So please, someone........send that monitor to the hospital quick!!!!!!! I need it so badly :(

Thursday, April 7, 2011

If i get full marks for my finals,

I can still get an A for my Physics and Calculus. And probably Business too.

.........

Not sure with Biology though........ T____T


But of course, it's kinda impossible (for me) to get full marks.


So i shall study hard for Physics, Calculus and Business, and study smart for Biology^^

HWAITING!


*away for finals~

*waves*

Whassup?

.....


Anyways, i would like to say im sorry about that....... *regarding the post i wrote about what i was supposed to post on my next post ~_~ (i myself didn't understand this either).

.....


..

So i actually went to a concert on the 19th of March 2011.

It was Super Junior Super Show 3 Concert.

Yeap. Super Junior came to Malaysia. A group from South Korea CAME to Malaysia.



The concert was supposed to be my 2nd and last concert, but somehow after the concert ended i told myself "okay start saving your money for the next concert". Anis agreed on it too. Wait, who's this Anis BTW?


Taadaaaa! This girl is my (new) k-pop partner. This is Anis. We went through the journey from start till end together :) Thanks a lot babe~


The journey here means from the moment we went to queued up to buy the tickets, until when the concert ended. And that's a lot of story to tell.

*Yes, Rock Pitt = STANDING AREA

Whoever sees this picture will say something like "OMG that's expensive!" and "where did u get the money from?!!?!?" and "you're crazy" and "wow" and many more.....


K first of all, the ticket is expensive, i admit it XD Secondly, i start saving my money since last year so yeah....... and thirdly, I AM CRAZY! Crazy over these Super Junior boys, and this is what we call ourselves as FANGIRLS ^^


#I'm proud being a fangirl, full stop.

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

If u can sing well (especially Korean songs),

You're welcome to be my boyfriend :)


*I want someone like Lee Hyun or K.Will


.........

......

..

PLEASEEEEEE :3

KIM~

MY NEW OBSESSION :)

Thursday, March 31, 2011

0330

유키스 (U-KISS) - 0330 MV




"Their new title song, “0330“, stands for 3:30 AM – a time of restlessness for those who have yet to fall asleep. It tells the story of a man who is unable to sleep after breaking up with his girlfriend. His grieving heart is expressed soulfully through the song’s soft lyrics and melody."

#The synopsis above is taken from Allkpop LOL.

This song is brand new, with 2 brand new members :) *although i still miss those 2 ex-members :/

So yeah, try and watch it, cuz it's super cute! Especially MY DONGHO XD *The cutest one, the one with the girl~



*By the way, i'm just gonna tell u that i'll SPAM a lot of Korean-pop thinggy here, so hope u can bear with it :P

One more,

Since i feel lazy to delete my older older posts, i'm just gonna let it be here. But u can see how weird and stupid my posts are and SERIOUSLY, i'm advising u not to read it XD


AND,
*teaser photo for the next post :3



#Just a sneak peak so that u'll know what im gonna write next^^