Ze Owner

Ze Owner
Wishes to be taller. She's just too short.

Sunday, February 28, 2010

Yup.


Had my QTI yesterday. It means "pra-ujian". Along with Tira. Miza buat QTI last week, cilak* kau HAHA jk jk. Tira and i were sooooo CUAK okayhhh. grr first of all we did some practice. i failed 2 times at the "bukit" part. gahhh lagi lahh nervousss kann. geram jeee. haihh. Abg Harif gave us number for the test. Tira was fourth and i was fifth.

tira ; me

weh aku cuakk dooo.
aku pun. dah la aku buat dulu drpd kau. klau kau buat dulu takpe gak.
cehhh -________-"

Sorry Tira tp kau kene buat dulu hehe. We decided to do on the road before test, so Tira start first. Then Fera *she's num 6, after me. When Fera just started driving, i got a text from Miza.

miza ; me

qti dah start.
wth? yeke? okok tggu jap. nnt kteorg smpi.
okke.

So that means, aku tak dapat practice ontheroad langsung -.- mmg best kan. haih. But Tira n I managed to snap few pics, konon semangat laa nk test. ahaha plus curik Boboi punya shades lagi, ambui Tira :D

So we waited for our turn while waiting for num 1, 2, 3 to came back. Num 1 said that she failed side parking. i was like what? ughh. Then Tira's turn. She failed "bukit" so she did it again, and pass. fuhh thank god abg harif was there. then side parking and 3 point turn. and pass :)

It's my turn. First, bukit. i didn't even look at my tyre cuz abg harif already said "ok good" to me so i just raised my hand and leave. then parking, fuhh 3 steps only :) and last, 3 point turn. my time was a bit late cuz i have problems with the gear -.- and i PASSED! heeeee.

while waiting for on the road, Tira and i had a photo session.

t;s

sbb cuak punye pasal, mari kite ambik gamba
jom. penat penat dtg sini nihh. dgn shadesnye lagii.
harap2 kurang la sikit cuak tuh, ahaha


yeah next, on the road. Tira did okay. she got 92 klau tak salah. Me? well i had to drive like a nerd person, haha

Conclusion, i passed with 96/100. heh next is JPJ. 12 March. less than 2 weeks, -.-

3 comments:

  1. oi bawak kete betol2 la!!! adoyai haha

    ReplyDelete
  2. faiz : yelahhh. berhemah niii tau takk. haha

    syaza : thx. belum jpj lagi doooo :O

    ReplyDelete